2018 SHS 14th Annual Tournament Archive2019-02-25T03:43:58-05:00

2018 LIVESTREAMING by KANE PARTNERS

Kane Partners LLC is proud to sponsor the 2018 Tournament. This year games will be streamed LIVE on Facebook. Recaps, stats and more will be featured here on the Kane Partners website i.e. Saved Games, Photos, Coaches Interviews at the Championship Game, Silent Action Items and more.

2018 St. Helena CYO Memorial Invitational Varsity Basketball Tournament

Help support the tournament and bid on these Silent Auction Items – Bidding is open to the public – stop by St Helena in Blue Bell, PA anytime this weekend to place a bid on the items. Check the Tournament Facebook Page for updates on the items for bidding.


2018Brackets


boys updated sun 630pm


 

GIRLS updated brackets sun 2pm


Monday Games

Game 19 – GIRLS – 1:00 PM

St Helena vs St Matthew

WINNER: St Matthew
SCORE:  34 – 20

VIDEO REPLAY:


ST HELENA JV RED VS ST ALPHONSUS

WINNER: ST ALPHONSUS
SCORE: 44 – 37


ST HELENA PARISH GIRLS VS ST PHILIP NERI

WINNER: ST PHILIP NERI
SCORE: 27 – 3


ST HELENA YELLOW VS ST HELENA GREEN

WINNER: YELLOW
SCORE: 34 – 29


 POST GAME STATISTICS

SUNDAY, JANUARY 14, 2018

Game 13 – GIRLS – 1:00 PM

St Helena vs St Katherine of Siena
WINNER: St Katherine
SCORE:  48 – 17

VIDEO REPLAY:

LINK TO PDF STATS


Game 14 – BOYS – 2:15 PM

St Helena vs St Anastasia

WINNER: St Anastasia
SCORE:  54 – 43

VIDEO REPLAY:

LINK TO PDF STATS


Game 15 – BOYS – 3:30 PM

MMR vs OLMC

WINNER: OLMC
SCORE:  52 – 38

VIDEO REPLAY:

LINK TO PDF STATS


Game 16 – GIRLS – 4:45 PM

ST MAX VS ST MATTS

WINNER: ST MAX
SCORE:  36 – 23

VIDEO REPLAY:


LINK TO PDF STATS


Game 17 – GIRLS – 6:00 PM

ST ALPHONSUS VS ST EUGENE

WINNER: St. Alphonsus
SCORE:  45 – 38

VIDEO REPLAY:

LINK TO PDF STATS – 1st Half

LINK TO PDF STATS – 2nd Half


Game 18 – GIRLS – 7:15 PM

ST ANASTASIA VS ST BERNADETTE

WINNER: St Anastasia
SCORE:  49 – 35

VIDEO REPLAY:
*Game starts at minute marker:

LINK TO PDF STATS


SATURDAY, JANUARY 13, 2018

Game 5 – GIRLS – 8:30 AM

St. Katherine of Siena vs. St. Bernadette

WINNER: St. Bernadette
SCORE: 54 – 40

VIDEO REPLAY:

LINK TO PDF STATS


Game 6 – GIRLS – 9:45 AM

St. Alphonsus vs. St. Maximilian Kolbe

WINNER: St Alphonsus
SCORE: 33-32

VIDEO REPLAY:

LINK TO PDF STATS


 Game 7 – BOYS –11:00 AM

St Helena vs OLMC 

WINNER: OLMC
SCORE: 42 – 27

VIDEO REPLAY:

LINK TO PDF STATS


Game 8 – BOYS – 12:15 PM

St Anastasia vs MMR

WINNER: MMR
SCORE: 50 –  43

VIDEO REPLAY:

LINK TO PDF STATS


Game 9 – GIRLS – 1:30 PM

St. Anastasia vs. St. Helena

WINNER: St. Anastasia
SCORE: 50 – 15

VIDEO REPLAY:

LINK TO PDF STATS


Game 10 – GIRLS – 2:45 PM

St. Eugene vs. St. Matthew

WINNER: ST EUGENE
SCORE: 44 – 35

VIDEO REPLAY:

LINK TO PDF STATS


Game 11 – BOYS – 8:00 PM

St Frances of Cabrini vs St Maxamilian

WINNER: St Frances
SCORE: 50 – 38

VIDEO REPLAY:


LINK TO PDF STATS


Game 12 – BOYS – 9:15 PM

Our Lady of Calvary vs St Malachy

WINNER: St Malachy
SCORE:  54 – 40

VIDEO REPLAY:

*START AT 1:30 MARK FOR GAME 2

LINK TO PDF STATS

 


FRIDAY, JANUARY 12, 2018

Game 1 – BOYS 5:00 PM: St. Maximilian Kolbe vs. Mary Mother Redeemer

WINNER: St. Maximilian

SCORE: 48 – 40

VIDEO REPLAY:

LINK TO PDF STATS


Game 2 – BOYS 6:15 PM – St. Francis Cabrini vs. St. Anastasia

WINNER: St Francis Cabrini

SCORE: 63 – 38

VIDEO REPLAY:

LINK TO PDF STATS


Game 3 – BOYS 7:30 PM – St. Malachy vs. St. Helena

WINNER: St. Malachy

SCORE: 68 – 26

REPLAY (2 Videos):

LINK TO PDF STATS


Game 4 – BOYS – 8:45 PM – Our Lady of Calvary vs. Our Lady of Mt. Carmel

WINNER: Our Lady of Calvary

SCORE: 31 – 24

VIDEO REPLAY:

LINK TO PDF STATS