2017 SHS Tournament Recap2019-02-12T03:42:13+00:00

2017 LIVESTREAMING by KANE PARTNERS

Kane Partners LLC is proud to sponsor and bring the LIVE FEED right to your device. Check in throughout the weekend for LIVE FEED, Saved Games, Photos, Coaches Interviews at the Championship Game, Silent Action Items and more.

2017 St. Helena CYO Memorial Invitational Varsity Basketball Tournament

Help support the tournament and bid on these Silent Auction Items – Bidding is open to the public – stop by St Helena, Blue Bell, PA anytime this weekend to place a bid on the items. Check the Tournament Facebook Page for updates on the items for bidding.

LIVE VIDEO FEED

PARISH GAMES ARE NOW LIVE… feed is intermittent, stay with us.


BOYS SEMI-FINALS GAME #11 and GAME #12

Both games are in this one video feed – about 1/2 way you will find the second game. Stats for both games are below the video feed. 

Girls Game #9 Stats – 1/14/17 Girl St. Alphonsus at St. Maximillian Kolbe

 123T
St. Alphonsus5202550
St. Maximillian Kolbe551929

Girl St. Alphonsus

#NameGMINFGMFGAFG%2PM2PA2P%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKDEFTOPFCHGPMPTS
4Bliss Brenner12126.33326.3331342222244
10Jen McCarry12136.50023.66713.333122112247
12Annie Faust111111
13Paige Metzler12136.50036.500221.0001235223248
15Colleen Klammer1221.000221.000114
20Cassidy Palazzo12145.80045.80034.750222132411
21Bianca Coleman133332
24Sarah Eskew12159.55647.57112.50056.83312313232416
30Gena Sarnoski111
34Sofia Coleman1111
TOTALS1281939.4871734.50025.4001013.7696142011118132150

St. Maximillian Kolbe

#NameGMINFGMFGAFG%2PM2PA2P%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKDEFTOPFCHGPMPTS
1Allison Blumenthal111
2Brynn Tague13
3Cara Wankmiller12131234.750112122-243
5Ellie Udo12132112.5001121131-241
10Jessica Rowley11111
14Faith Iacone12156.83345.800111.00025.40022333-2413
22Peyton Tague12128.25024.50042112-244
23Anya Budow12123.66723.66746.6672214-248
43Laney Costin11111
TOTALS128925.360817.47118.1251018.5562794611214-2129

Boys Game #8 Stats – 1/14/17
St Helena at Mary Mother Of The Redeemer

1234T
St Helena6613328
Mary Mother Of The Redeemer161214446

St Helena

#NameGMINFGMFGA2PM2PA3PM3PAFTMFTAOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKDEFTOPFCHGPMPTS
1Anthony Capobianco12112211
2Drew Krumenacker111
5Hugh Fitzpatrick1572117242112114-186
10Ryan Krumenacker1113
11Hayes Rosato1111
12Aidan Rietske111111113
13Tommy Hutton157161626812-182
22Tyler Summerville1573636477291531-1810
24Ryan Marler1571531212235142-184
25Kevin Dowds154111114
50Brandon “B” Giampalmi157121222222-183
TOTALS1609404285125111417316612111-1828

Mary Mother Of The Redeemer

#NameGMINFGMFGA2PM2PA3PM3PAFTMFTAOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKDEFTOPFCHGPMPTS
1Connor Donohue15713112132221183
3Luke Neverosky11311222222
5Sean McCartney157510573111211810
15Matt McDougal1112332
20Sean Kniele111112214
22Shawn Gibbons15715132111113182
25Steven Corrado12612141211116
34Kellan Ward113131112
35Jack Ferko1262623581224
44Owen Petrich157343412235111187
54Rob Carangi15721221224639112186
TOTALS16019541841113717121527101349111846

 


Boys Game #7 – 1/14/2017
St Joseph St Robert vs OLMC

1234T
St Joseph St Robert21015238
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel210101445

St Joseph St Robert

#NameGMINFGMFGAFG%2PM2PA2P%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKDEFTOPFCHGPMPTS
4Daniel Schaeffer16011163-6
10Dan Prior122211
14Chris Slubowski160211.18214.25017.143221.00013-67
15Ryan Landry111
20Gavin Crim16068.75057.714111.00034.7501341235-616
25Jimmy Wade1111.000111.0001121232
31Danny Wagner125.40012.50013.3331115
43Luke Cantwell16036.500221.00014.25014.2503313162-68
50Michael Farley16011112314-6
TOTALS1601433.4241018.556415.267612.500510153862117-738

Our Lady Of Mount Carmel

#NameGMINFGMFGAFG%2PM2PA2P%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKDEFTOPFCHGPMPTS
2Teddy Spratt16012.50012.50027.2862243364
10Casey Traina160714.500611.54513.33325.400628351617
15Peter Moore111
20Luke Shragher126.333125.4001126
32Chris Kohlen111112
34Hayden Reid111
40Brendan Harte16025.400124.500142166
44Jason Markowitz16036.50013.33323.667441.0003583441612
55Sean McHugh1602246
TOTALS1601536.417819.421717.412816.5001110218101714745

Girls Game #6 Stats – 1/14/17
St. Martin De Porres at St Matthew

1234T
St. Martin De Porres171191552
St Matthew7512529

St. Martin De Porres

#NameGMINFGMFGAFG%2PM2PA2P%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKDEFTOPFCHGPMPTS
1Madison Smith128312.250312.250410.400851312212310
3Zaire McNeal1281183434713223
4Mihjae Hayes128515.333414.286111.00023.6672242632313
11Daizy Wilson128715.467510.50025.400221.00011225422318
12Kaiya Boyer111.000111.0002
13Alexia Walker111
21Amani Rivers12836.50036.50024.5007291242238
25Sianii Posey11112.500111
32Lemarah Sampson1221112
TOTALS1281963.3021654.29639.3331125.440221537515218102352

St Matthew

#NameGMINFGMFGAFG%2PM2PA2P%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKDEFTOPFCHGPMPTS
1Morgan Cheeseman12
3Abby Smink1221.0002
15Riley Scannell12814.250113.333235145-233
20Taylor Jones111
23Morgan Smyth11
24Tori Nigro12837.42935.6002134436-236
30Sierra Didonato12829.22215.20014.25011115-235
33Molly Farrell1111.000111.00011232
34Allison McCann11
43Regan Bentey12813.333112.5004482-233
45Bella Morgan128412.333411.3641112433-238
50Alyssa Weber111
TOTALS1281237.324925.360312.250221.000514195542815-2329

Girls Game #5 Stats – 1/14/17
St. Dorothy at Our Lady Of Mount Carmel

1234T
St. Dorothy1605930
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel17051739

St. Dorothy

#NameGMINFGMFGAFG%2PM2PA2P%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKDEFTOPFCHGPMPTS
3Taylor Postiglione118.125414.250221.0002235
13Maeve McErlane12839.333237.429155-49
21Grace Sherlock12822224-4
23Julia Funchion12843123.667156233-42
31Alex Coneys12814.25014.2504481212-42
33Alexis Eagan128310.30036.500467.8571112145-412
40Katie DiTrolio1111
TOTALS128835.229419.211416.2501014.714911202711622-930

Our Lady Of Mount Carmel

#NameGMINFGMFGAFG%2PM2PA2P%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKDEFTOPFCHGPMPTS
3Emily Spratt12226.33324.5002411221244
4Samantha Berish122111.000111.00017.14311214143
10Logan McDonnell12211810.80014148
20Elsie Duffy127.28627.28611114
25Grace Schragher113.33313.333222222
31Emily Barry12258.62547.571111.00035.600112124414
35Emily Chmiel1223324.500123122342
40Abby Lineman1111.000111.000257112
TOTALS1281230.4001126.42314.2501432.43871219181615939

Boys Game #4 Stats – 1/13/17
St Joseph St Robert at Gesu

123T
St Joseph St Robert1002434
Gesu3701148

St Joseph St Robert

#NameGMINFGMFGAFG%2PM2PA2P%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKDEFTOPFCHGPMPTS
3Brady Moore114.250113.33311113
4Daniel Schaeffer121624211241-14
15Ryan Landry12138.37538.37511211-146
31Danny Wagner121511.45548.50013.333325121-1411
43Luke Cantwell121311.27325.40016.16724.50016731-149
50Michael Farley12129.22229.222111.000571221213-145
TOTALS1281449.2861133.333316.18837.429111526693185-1434

Gesu

#NameGMINFGMFGAFG%2PM2PA2P%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKDEFTOPFCHGPMPTS
1Esiah Smith12117.143116.1673312143
2Justin Smith12125.40023.6672221.0002242146
3Christopher Griggs12135.60013.333221.00011148
5Darnell Booth113.333112.50013413
8Jahaed Singleton1222212
10Dylan Crews1523123251
12Xavier Wilson113.33312.500112.500111123
15Aaron Lemon-Warren121811.727811.72714.25037101251417
20Haron Saunders112.50012.500111122
24Sahmir Torrance12123.66723.66721323146
TOTALS1281946.4131327.481619.31648.5009213088711261448

Boys Game #3 Stats – 1/13/2017
St Francis Cabrini at St Helena

1234T
St Francis Cabrini211515960
St Helena772420

St Francis Cabrini

#NameGMINFGMFGAFG%2PM2PA2P%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKDEFTOPFCHGPMPTS
0Justice Williams128611.54558.62513.33312.500331214014
7Joshua Gallashaw112.50012.50022212
7Robert Darby127.28625.4002123124
8Howard Darby112.50012.50022112
8Chris Evans12828.25015.20013.33334.75021322408
10Jaden Roper112.5001231111
11Zaakir Williamson1281115.7331115.73312.50091104724023
13Kamah Clark12817.14314.250322111402
15Michael Duncan1112211
22Zion Chisolm12813.33313.3331121402
24Jerome Baremore117.14314.2503222
TOTALS1282663.4132448.500215.133610.6001420342139684060

St Helena

#NameGMINFGMFGAFG%2PM2PA2P%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKDEFTOPFCHGPMPTS
1Anthony Capobianco132112
2Drew Krumenacker1221111
5Hugh Fitzpatrick12813.333112.5001122-403
10Ryan Krumenacker111
11Hayes Rosato165122122
12Aidan Rietske114.25013.33311112
13Tommy Hutton12817.14316.167113431-402
20Alex Lunney1111
22Tyler Summerville12836.50036.50013414-406
24Ryan Marler12827.28625.400234.75012332-407
25Kevin Dowds14131111
50Brandon “B” Giampalmi1281113-40
TOTALS128845.178733.212112.08334.75051318331189-4020

Boys Game #2 Stats – 1/13/17
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel vs St Martin De Porres

1234T
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel3991738
St Martin De Porres816161252

*Stats are not currently available.



Boys Game #1: Stats – 1/13/17
Mary Mother Of The Redeemer vs St Alphonsus

1234T
Mary Mother Of The Redeemer2004731
St Alphonsus27031444

Mary Mother Of The Redeemer

#NameGMINFGMFGAFG%2PM2PA2P%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKDEFTOPFCHGPMPTS
1Connor Donohue12828.25013.33315.2001122124-95
3Luke Neverosky11111
5Sean McCartney12842211113-9
15Matt McDougal111111
20Sean Kniele112
22Shawn Gibbons12728.25028.250552324-94
25Steven Corrado11111
34Kellan Ward12211
35Jack Ferko111.000111.000112
44Owen Petrich12726.33326.33325.4002132-96
54Rob Carangi127512.417512.41748.50097161242-914
TOTALS1281244.2731136.30618.125613.4621315286631416-1331

St Alphonsus

#NameGMINFGMFGAFG%2PM2PA2P%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKDEFTOPFCHGPMPTS
0Will Thompson12211
7Paul Jennings12131
10Connor Coshineg12713.33312.500123.66733131394
13Sean Jennings127611.545610.6001912.75056115711921
14Tim Barrett127621.28648.500213.1541341914
33Tim Boutilier12725.40025.4003142394
34Patrick Troy11112.50011121
50Ryan Wills12722111259
TOTALS1281545.3331328.464217.1181217.70612162861026161344

 

GAME STATS PROVIDED BY: iscoresports.com

Statistics created with http://iscoresports.com/basketball (c) 2009-2016, Faster Than Monkeys.

Legend:

#Jersey Number
NamePlayer Name
GGames Played
MINMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FG%Field Goal Pct Made
2PM2 Pointers Made
2PA2 Pointers Attempted
2P%2 Pointers Pct Made
3PM3 Pointers Made
3PA3 Pointers Attempted
3P%3 Pointers Pct Made
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
FT%Free Throw Pct Made
OREBOffensive Rebounds
DREBDefensive Rebounds
REBTotal Rebounds
ASTAssists
STLSteals
BLKBlocks
DEFDeflections
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
CHGCharges Taken
PMPlus / Minus
PTSTotal Points