2017 SHS Tournament Recap 2018-02-08T16:34:20+00:00

2017 LIVESTREAMING by KANE PARTNERS

Kane Partners LLC is proud to sponsor and bring the LIVE FEED right to your device. Check in throughout the weekend for LIVE FEED, Saved Games, Photos, Coaches Interviews at the Championship Game, Silent Action Items and more.

2017 St. Helena CYO Memorial Invitational Varsity Basketball Tournament

Help support the tournament and bid on these Silent Auction Items - Bidding is open to the public - stop by St Helena, Blue Bell, PA anytime this weekend to place a bid on the items. Check the Tournament Facebook Page for updates on the items for bidding.

LIVE VIDEO FEED

*iPhone/iPad users having difficulty seeing the above video? CLICK HERE

Feed will start at the beginning of each game, recordings and stats will be embedded below.
*ONLY the Semi Finals and Champion Games will be LIVE STREAMED at www.facebook.com/shscyobball - produced by www.pasportslive.com. 


2017 Brackets

BOYS SUNDAY - Copy

Screenshot 2017-01-16 15.29.17


POST GAME STATISTICS

CHAMPIONSHIP GIRLS

Game Stats - 1/16/17 G St. Martin De Porres at Girl St. Alphonsus

1234T
G St. Martin De Porres1311182062
Girl St. Alphonsus916151050

G St. Martin De Porres

#NameGMINFGMFGAFG%2PM2PA2P%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKDEFTOPFCHGPMPTS
1Madison Smith15456.83356.833---24.500167-1--54-1112
3Zaire McNeal12218.125-2-16.167-2--2211--25-163
4Mihjae Hayes154822.364517.29435.60023.667235111--6--821
10Essence Davis13-3--2--1------------1--2-
11Daizy Wilson154615.400-7-68.750---4264---22-1118
12Kaiya Boyer11----------------------3-
13Alexia Walker1--1-----1---------------3-
21Amani Rivers15447.57147.571----4-651111---4-118
32Lemarah Sampson130-4--4-----2-112111-11---
TOTALS1602466.3641445.3111021.476415.2671419331851-1617-1262

Girl St. Alphonsus

#NameGMINFGMFGAFG%2PM2PA2P%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKDEFTOPFCHGPMPTS
4Bliss Brenner15347.57147.571------16731--63--158
10Jen McCarry15425.40012.50013.33323.667-226---11--117
12Annie Faust11111.000111.000-------11--------2
13Paige Metzler15437.42937.429---221.00014541--41--118
15Colleen Klammer1823.66723.667-------221---11--64
20Cassidy Palazzo14812.50012.500---36.500112----22-15
21Bianca Coleman11-1--1------------------3-
24Sarah Eskew153717.412614.42913.33315.2005382---35--1016
TOTALS1602043.4651837.48626.333816.50081927162--1713--1250

CHAMPIONSHIP BOYS GAME
Stats - 1/16/17 B St Martin De Porres at St Alphonsus

1234T
B St Martin De Porres1817151969
St Alphonsus1214142363

B St Martin De Porres

#NameGMINFGMFGAFG%2PM2PA2P%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKDEFTOPFCHGPMPTS
1Michael Boseman Jr128---------------1-------9-
2Quadir Miller154419.211312.25017.14334.75013443--24-412
3Michael Anderson 3rd1541123.478713.538410.40035.60012341--1--429
4Mathew Marshall12114.25013.333-1--2-44811--13-182
5Jameel Brown154713.53869.66714.25057.714336674-33-420
9Amir Williams14235.60035.600----2-325222-12-46
21Isiah Collins117-2--1--1--------1---2--5-
TOTALS1602666.3942043.465623.2611120.55012142618156-814-669

St Alphonsus

#NameGMINFGMFGAFG%2PM2PA2P%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKDEFTOPFCHGPMPTS
0Will Thompson111-------------11----11--1-
5Matt McGettigan113----------------------5-
7Paul Jennings15111.000111.000---12.500-------13-23
10Connor Coshineg13112.500---12.500----2231--14--93
13Sean Jennings154810.80078.87512.50059.556-3351--74--422
14Tim Barrett154616.37525.400411.364----224---21--416
33Tim Boutilier15013.33313.333---441.000-22---12--56
34Patrick Troy111-------------11----11--2-
50Ryan Wills14348.50025.40023.667331.00019105---32--1213
TOTALS1602140.5251322.591818.4441318.72212021172-11816--663

 

Game Stats - 1/16/17 St Francis Cabrini at Gesu

1234T
St Francis Cabrini1514161459
Gesu21513443

St Francis Cabrini

#NameGMINFGMFGAFG%2PM2PA2P%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKDEFTOPFCHGPMPTS
0Justice Williams149413.308310.30013.33357.714-3351--4--1514
2Mandon Seapoe147-2--1--1----12321--11-5-
7Robert Darby12-------------------1--10-
8Chris Evans149511.45517.143441.000881.0001453----2-1522
11Zaakir Williamson1491013.7691013.769---331.0007613-31-43-1523
13Kamah Clark149-4--2--2-----111---2--15-
15Michael Duncan1---------------------1---
TOTALS1601943.4421433.424510.5001618.889916251151-127-1659

Gesu

#NameGMINFGMFGAFG%2PM2PA2P%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKDEFTOPFCHGPMPTS
1Esiah Smith14927.28613.33314.25024.500-1121---2--157
2Justin Smith14913.33313.333------12343--14--152
3Christopher Griggs149510.50036.50024.500---2242---22--1512
10Dylan Crews1224.50023.667-1-------1----2--54
15Aaron Lemon-Warren149713.538713.538---12.50016731--33--1515
24Sahmir Torrance14713.333-1-12.500----112-------103
TOTALS1601840.4501429.483411.36436.50041216145--613--1643

PARISH GAMES ARE NOW LIVE... feed is intermittent, stay with us.


Game Stats - 1/15/17 St Francis Of Assisi at Girl St. Alphonsus

1234T
St Francis Of Assisi12112025
Girl St. Alphonsus17100027

St Francis Of Assisi

#NameGMINFGMFGAFG%2PM2PA2P%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKDEFTOPFCHGPMPTS
0Claire Kutufaris1---------------------1---
10Rachael Conran145416.25027.28629.222----44111-11--510
12Amanda Tecco145-1--1-------112-3---2--5-
23Makalya Cox145-6--4--2----12312--12--5-
31Kristen Kutufaris145-1--1----------11--21--5-
32Karli Dougherty14548.50048.500---58.625246----13--513
35Sarah Duffy1---------------------2---
40Jamie Galloway1-12.500111.000-1-----11----1---2
TOTALS160934.265722.318212.16758.62541216371-612--225

Girl St. Alphonsus

#NameGMINFGMFGAFG%2PM2PA2P%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKDEFTOPFCHGPMPTS
4Bliss Brenner14515.20015.200----1-3361------52
10Jen McCarry14518.12516.167-2-221.00012332--11-54
13Paige Metzler14525.40024.500-1-221.000---11--21-56
15Colleen Klammer1--------------22---------
20Cassidy Palazzo14525.40025.400------23511---2-54
24Sarah Eskew14548.50035.60013.33324.500-44-2--43-511
TOTALS1601031.323925.36016.16769.6676142066--77-227



Girls Game Stats - 1/15/17
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel at G St. Martin De Porres

1234T
G Our Lady Of Mount Carmel51161941
G St. Martin De Porres102151046

Our Lady Of Mount Carmel

#NameGMINFGMFGAFG%2PM2PA2P%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKDEFTOPFCHGPMPTS
3Emily Spratt160914.643611.545331.00023.667123-1--13-123
4Samantha Berish16036.50036.500------1-11---23-16
10Logan McDonnell160-7--3--4-12.500213-1--44-11
20Elsie Duffy1--1--1--------11---------
25Grace Schragher1--3--3--------11-----1---
30Olivia Parker1--1--1-------1-1---------
31Emily Barry160110.10019.111-1-36.500-5511--1--15
35Emily Chmiel160-8--8----14.25085135---32-11
40Abby Lineman1-24.50024.500---12.500-------32--5
TOTALS1601554.2781246.26138.375817.47113152873--1415--541

St. Martin De Porres

#NameGMINFGMFGAFG%2PM2PA2P%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKDEFTOPFCHGPMPTS
1Madison Smith160410.40049.444-1-37.4295611-21-24--111
3Zaire McNeal16028.25016.16712.500221.00033612--12--17
4Mihjae Hayes160718.389714.500-4-34.750-22-6--23--117
11Daizy Wilson160312.25028.25014.250221.000224-51-2---19
21Amani Rivers160-4--4----24.500314122-33--12
32Lemarah Sampson1--2--2---------------4---
TOTALS1601654.2961443.326211.1821219.6321314272174-1016-546

Girls Game Stats - 1/15/17
St. Helena at St. Maximillian Kolbe

123T
St. Helena721726
St. Maximillian Kolbe1052035

St. Helena

#NameGMINFGMFGAFG%2PM2PA2P%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKDEFTOPFCHGPMPTS
2Grace DiMascio145-3--3--------112---22--7-
4Kendal Williams1--1--1--------------12---
12Grace Niekelski14549.44448.500-1-47.571-8812--34--712
15Devon McGarvey14524.50024.500----2-123----21--74
21Lily Stack14524.50024.500----1-459----31--74
32Megan Maransky145310.30039.333-1-----441---43--76
TOTALS1601131.3551129.379-2-410.4005202542--1513--926

St. Maximillian Kolbe

#NameGMINFGMFGAFG%2PM2PA2P%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKDEFTOPFCHGPMPTS
1Allison Blumenthal14514.25014.250----2-123-1--12-72
2Brynn Tague1------------------1-2----
3Cara Wankmiller14537.429-4-331.000221.000-2221--11-711
5Ellie Udo145-2--2-----2-12311--13-7-
10Jessica Rowley1--1--1-------------------
14Faith Iacone145314.214313.231-1-16.167235122-1--77
22Peyton Tague1-412.33317.14335.600---11212--15--11
23Anya Budow14513.33313.333------426-1---2-72
43Laney Costin--111.000111.000------1-1--------2
TOTALS1601344.295735.20069.667312.250101222583-713-935


Boys Game #13 Stats - 1/15/17
Mary Mother Of The Redeemer at Our Lady Of Mount Carmel

1234T
Mary Mother Of The Redeemer610131443
B Our Lady Of Mount Carmel444921

Mary Mother Of The Redeemer

#NameGMINFGMFGAFG%2PM2PA2P%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKDEFTOPFCHGPMPTS
1Connor Donohue16048.50036.50012.50059.5562-225--21-2014
3Luke Neverosky1--1--1----221.000-11--------2
5Sean McCartney16035.60035.600------2-222--21-206
15Matt McDougal1--3--3-----2-----1-------
20Sean Kniele1--2--2-------1-1----21---
22Shawn Gibbons16036.50036.500---34.750-1133--12-209
25Steven Corrado1--1--1--------33-1--1----
34Kellan Ward1--1--1--------11----1----
35Jack Ferko1------------------1--1---
44Owen Petrich16024.50024.500----2-123111-11-204
54Rob Carangi160311.273311.273---24.500426-2--33-208
TOTALS1601542.3571440.35012.5001223.5221010208152-1310-2243

Our Lady Of Mount Carmel

#NameGMINFGMFGAFG%2PM2PA2P%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKDEFTOPFCHGPMPTS
2Teddy Spratt160-4--1--3----246-11-64--20-
10Casey Traina16058.62557.714-1-661.000134-1--21--2016
15Peter Moore1--3-----3----1-111--41---
20Luke Shragher1-17.143111.000-6----123-1--35--2
32Chris Kohlen16013.33313.333----------11-12--202
34Hayden Reid160-2-----2---------1-13--20-
55Sean McHugh160-3--1--2-12.500325412-8---201
TOTALS160730.233713.538-17-78.87581119565-2516--2221


BOYS SEMI-FINALS GAME #11 and GAME #12

Both games are in this one video feed - about 1/2 way you will find the second game. Stats for both games are below the video feed. 

Boys Semi-Final Game #12 Stats - 1/14/17
St Francis Cabrini at St Martin De Porres

1234T
St Francis Cabrini10815942
St Martin De Porres88131746

St Francis Cabrini

#NameGMINFGMFGA2PM2PA3PM3PAFTMFTAOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKDEFTOPFCHGPMPTS
0Justice Williams1-4152112466-44211-11--16
2Mandon Seapoe1-1616-----------1---2
7Joshua Gallashaw1-----------------5---
7Robert Darby1--2-2----------------
8Howard Darby1-1412-234-88--1-13--5
8Chris Evans1-210-52512-44--2--2--7
13Kamah Clark1-47341322134-----1--11
22Zion Chisolm1--1-1--14134-----1--1
34Isaiah Turner1----------22-1---2---
TOTALS1601245731514131822426224-315--442

St Martin De Porres

#NameGMINFGMFGA2PM2PA3PM3PAFTMFTAOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKDEFTOPFCHGPMPTS
1Michael Boseman Jr1--4-3-1--1-122--33---
4Mathew Marshall1-1614-22635822--11--4
5Jameel Brown1-822412410341910-21--3--23
9Amir Williams1-2828---1257112--3--4
21Isiah Collins1-1212---1--------1--2
44Ronald Baker160------------------4-
55Daki Duncan160------------------4-
TOTALS160124282941351271926573-411-433

Boys Semi-Final Game #11 Stats - 1/14/17
St Alphonsus at Gesu

123OT1T
St Alphonsus111416950
Gesu141481147

St Alphonsus

#NameGMINFGMFGA2PM2PA3PM3PAFTMFTAOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKDEFTOPFCHGPMPTS
0Will Thompson1--2---2----------1---
7Paul Jennings1-----------------1---
10Connor Coshineg1--1---1--11211--45-1-
13Sean Jennings1-6135121147-6692--21-117
14Tim Barrett1-61626410--371011---1-116
33Tim Boutilier1-4949--35-33-2--24-111
50Ryan Wills1-31039-1-34592---1--16
TOTALS1-1951143651571582230136--913-350

Gesu

#NameGMINFGMFGA2PM2PA3PM3PAFTMFTAOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKDEFTOPFCHGPMPTS
1Esiah Smith1-4162521111-1111--24--111
2Justin Smith1-17-512241564-1-13--15
3Christopher Griggs1-61851315354481---13--116
15Aaron Lemon-Warren1-611611---14812124-13--112
24Sahmir Torrance1-14-113--1-131--1---13
TOTALS1-185613355216111018281045-613--347

Boys Game #10 Stats - 1/14/17
St Francis Of Assisi at Girl St. Helena

1234T
St Francis Of Assisi14114635
St. Helena855826

St Francis Of Assisi

#NameGMINFGMFGA2PM2PA3PM3PAFTMFTAOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKDEFTOPFCHGPMPTS
3Lexi Culp1----------11---------
10Rachael Conran128391326-----12--21-78
12Amanda Tecco128-1-1---2112-11-13-7-
23Makalya Cox128311152636-55----13-711
31Kristen Kutufaris1282323-----11-1-----74
32Karli Dougherty1282726-156145----32-79
35Sarah Duffy1-1212----235----12--2
40Jamie Galloway1--2---211-11----1---1
TOTALS128113572041591541620141-911-935

St. Helena

#NameGMINFGMFGA2PM2PA3PM3PAFTMFTAOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKDEFTOPFCHGPMPTS
2Grace DiMascio128-2-2-----1131--2---7-
4Kendal Williams1--5-4-1--1-1-----3---
12Grace Niekelski12841648-8123710124-54--79
15Devon McGarvey1283939----33613--32--76
21Lily Stack1281212--24617111-13--74
32Megan Maransky1282927-234123----33--77
TOTALS12810431032-11610141428675-1415--926

Girls Game #9 Stats - 1/14/17 Girl St. Alphonsus at St. Maximillian Kolbe

 123T
St. Alphonsus5202550
St. Maximillian Kolbe551929

Girl St. Alphonsus

#NameGMINFGMFGAFG%2PM2PA2P%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKDEFTOPFCHGPMPTS
4Bliss Brenner12126.33326.333------13422--22-244
10Jen McCarry12136.50023.66713.333-1--2211--2--247
12Annie Faust1--1--1-------1-1-----1---
13Paige Metzler12136.50036.500---221.00012352--23-248
15Colleen Klammer1-221.000221.000------1-1--------4
20Cassidy Palazzo12145.80045.800---34.750-2221---3-2411
21Bianca Coleman1--3--3--------33-2-------
24Sarah Eskew12159.55647.57112.50056.83312313--23-2416
30Gena Sarnoski1-------------1-1---------
34Sofia Coleman1--1--1---------------1---
TOTALS1281939.4871734.50025.4001013.769614201111--813-2150

St. Maximillian Kolbe

#NameGMINFGMFGAFG%2PM2PA2P%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKDEFTOPFCHGPMPTS
1Allison Blumenthal1--------------------11---
2Brynn Tague1---------------------3---
3Cara Wankmiller121-3--1--2-34.7501121---22--243
5Ellie Udo121-3--2--1-12.50011211--31--241
10Jessica Rowley1--1--1-----1--------1----
14Faith Iacone12156.83345.800111.00025.400-22-3--33--2413
22Peyton Tague12128.25024.500-4-------211-2---244
23Anya Budow12123.66723.667---46.667-22-1---4--248
43Laney Costin1--1--1--------11---------
TOTALS128925.360817.47118.1251018.556279461-1214--2129


Boys Game #8 Stats - 1/14/17
St Helena at Mary Mother Of The Redeemer

1234T
St Helena6613328
Mary Mother Of The Redeemer161214446

St Helena

#NameGMINFGMFGA2PM2PA3PM3PAFTMFTAOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKDEFTOPFCHGPMPTS
1Anthony Capobianco1--2-1-1---221---1----
2Drew Krumenacker1----------11---------
5Hugh Fitzpatrick157211-724-211211--4---186
10Ryan Krumenacker1--1-1-----------3----
11Hayes Rosato1--1---1---------1----
12Aidan Rietske1-11--11--1-1----1---3
13Tommy Hutton1571616----268----12--182
22Tyler Summerville1573636--4772915--31--1810
24Ryan Marler15715-312122351---42--184
25Kevin Dowds1--5-4-1--1-1--1-14---
50Brandon "B" Giampalmi15712--12---222---22--183
TOTALS160940428512511141731661-2111--1828

Mary Mother Of The Redeemer

#NameGMINFGMFGA2PM2PA3PM3PAFTMFTAOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKDEFTOPFCHGPMPTS
1Connor Donohue1571311-213---22--21-183
3Luke Neverosky1-1311-2---22----22--2
5Sean McCartney15751057-3---1112---1-1810
15Matt McDougal1--1-1---2---33--2----
20Sean Kniele1-1111--22--------1--4
22Shawn Gibbons1571513-2---1111--13-182
25Steven Corrado1-261214121-1-1---1--6
34Kellan Ward1-1313-------11--1---2
35Jack Ferko1-2626---2358-12--2--4
44Owen Petrich1573434--1223511--1--187
54Rob Carangi157212212--24639112----186
TOTALS1601954184111371712152710134-911-1846

 


Boys Game #7 - 1/14/2017
St Joseph St Robert vs OLMC

1234T
St Joseph St Robert21015238
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel210101445

St Joseph St Robert

#NameGMINFGMFGAFG%2PM2PA2P%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKDEFTOPFCHGPMPTS
4Daniel Schaeffer160-1--1-----------1--63--6-
10Dan Prior1-----------2-2-21-1------
14Chris Slubowski160211.18214.25017.143221.000----1--3---67
15Ryan Landry1--------------11---------
20Gavin Crim16068.75057.714111.00034.75013412--35--616
25Jimmy Wade1-111.000111.000------112--1-23--2
31Danny Wagner1-25.40012.50013.333----11-1------5
43Luke Cantwell16036.500221.00014.25014.250-33131-62--68
50Michael Farley160-1--1-------112--3-14--6-
TOTALS1601433.4241018.556415.267612.50051015386-2117--738

Our Lady Of Mount Carmel

#NameGMINFGMFGAFG%2PM2PA2P%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKDEFTOPFCHGPMPTS
2Teddy Spratt16012.50012.500---27.286224----33-64
10Casey Traina160714.500611.54513.33325.4006283---51-617
15Peter Moore1--1-----1----------------
20Luke Shragher1-26.333-1-25.400------1---12--6
32Chris Kohlen1--1--1--------11-----2---
34Hayden Reid1--1-----1----------------
40Brendan Harte16025.400-1-24.500------14--21-66
44Jason Markowitz16036.50013.33323.667441.00035834--41-612
55Sean McHugh160----------------2--24-6-
TOTALS1601536.417819.421717.412816.500111021810--1714-745

Girls Game #6 Stats - 1/14/17
St. Martin De Porres at St Matthew

1234T
St. Martin De Porres171191552
St Matthew7512529

St. Martin De Porres

#NameGMINFGMFGAFG%2PM2PA2P%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKDEFTOPFCHGPMPTS
1Madison Smith128312.250312.250---410.400851312--21-2310
3Zaire McNeal128-11--8--3--4-347-1--32-23-
4Mihjae Hayes128515.333414.286111.00023.66722426--3--2313
11Daizy Wilson128715.467510.50025.400221.00011225--42-2318
12Kaiya Boyer--111.000111.000-----------------2
13Alexia Walker1--------------------11---
21Amani Rivers12836.50036.500---24.500729-12-42-238
25Sianii Posey1--1--1----12.5001-1--------1
32Lemarah Sampson1--2--2--------11----12---
TOTALS1281963.3021654.29639.3331125.4402215375152-1810-2352

St Matthew

#NameGMINFGMFGAFG%2PM2PA2P%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKDEFTOPFCHGPMPTS
1Morgan Cheeseman1---------------------2---
3Abby Smink1----------221.000-----------2
15Riley Scannell12814.250-1-13.333---235-1--45--233
20Taylor Jones1--1--1-------------------
23Morgan Smyth1--------------------1----
24Tori Nigro12837.42935.600-2----13443--6---236
30Sierra Didonato12829.22215.20014.250----1111--5---235
33Molly Farrell1-111.000111.000------112-----3--2
34Allison McCann1--------------------1----
43Regan Bentey12813.333-1-12.500----44----82--233
45Bella Morgan128412.333411.364-1----112--4-33--238
50Alyssa Weber1--------------11---------
TOTALS1281237.324925.360312.250221.00051419554-2815--2329


Girls Game #5 Stats - 1/14/17
St. Dorothy at Our Lady Of Mount Carmel

1234T
St. Dorothy1605930
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel17051739

St. Dorothy

#NameGMINFGMFGAFG%2PM2PA2P%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKDEFTOPFCHGPMPTS
3Taylor Postiglione1-18.125-4-14.250221.000-22-----3--5
13Maeve McErlane12839.333-2-37.429-------1--55--49
21Grace Sherlock128----------2-2-2----24--4-
23Julia Funchion128-4--3--1-23.667156-2--33--42
31Alex Coneys12814.25014.250------44812--12--42
33Alexis Eagan128310.30036.500-4-67.8571-1121-45--412
40Katie DiTrolio1-------------1-1----1----
TOTALS128835.229419.211416.2501014.71491120271-1622--930

Our Lady Of Mount Carmel

#NameGMINFGMFGAFG%2PM2PA2P%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKDEFTOPFCHGPMPTS
3Emily Spratt12226.33324.500-2--4-112-2--12-44
4Samantha Berish122111.000111.000---17.143112-1--41-43
10Logan McDonnell122-1-----1-810.800----1--41-48
20Elsie Duffy1-27.28627.286------1-1-1---1--4
25Grace Schragher1-13.33313.333----2--22----22--2
31Emily Barry12258.62547.571111.00035.600112-1--24-414
35Emily Chmiel122-3--3----24.50012312--23-42
40Abby Lineman1-111.000111.000------257----11--2
TOTALS1281230.4001126.42314.2501432.4387121918--1615-939


Boys Game #4 Stats - 1/13/17
St Joseph St Robert at Gesu

123T
St Joseph St Robert1002434
Gesu3701148

St Joseph St Robert

#NameGMINFGMFGAFG%2PM2PA2P%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKDEFTOPFCHGPMPTS
3Brady Moore1-14.250-1-13.333------11-11---3
4Daniel Schaeffer121-6--2--4--2-1-12---41--14-
15Ryan Landry12138.37538.375------1-1-21-1---146
31Danny Wagner121511.45548.50013.333---32512--1---1411
43Luke Cantwell121311.27325.40016.16724.500167-3---1--149
50Michael Farley12129.22229.222---111.0005712212-13--145
TOTALS1281449.2861133.333316.18837.429111526693185--1434

Gesu

#NameGMINFGMFGAFG%2PM2PA2P%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKDEFTOPFCHGPMPTS
1Esiah Smith12117.143-1-16.167----331---2--143
2Justin Smith12125.40023.667-2-221.0002-242-----146
3Christopher Griggs12135.60013.333221.000----11-------148
5Darnell Booth1-13.333-1-12.500---134-----1--3
8Jahaed Singleton1--2--2--------22--1-2----
10Dylan Crews1--5--2--3----1232---51---
12Xavier Wilson1-13.33312.500-1-12.500-11-1-1-2--3
15Aaron Lemon-Warren121811.727811.727---14.2503710125----1417
20Haron Saunders1-12.50012.500-------11-11--2--2
24Sahmir Torrance12123.667---23.667---213-2--3--146
TOTALS1281946.4131327.481619.31648.500921308871126-1448


Boys Game #3 Stats - 1/13/2017
St Francis Cabrini at St Helena

1234T
St Francis Cabrini211515960
St Helena772420

St Francis Cabrini

#NameGMINFGMFGAFG%2PM2PA2P%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKDEFTOPFCHGPMPTS
0Justice Williams128611.54558.62513.33312.500-3312--1--4014
7Joshua Gallashaw1-12.50012.500-------22-21-----2
7Robert Darby1-27.28625.400-2----123----12--4
8Howard Darby1-12.50012.500-------22-1---1--2
8Chris Evans12828.25015.20013.33334.750213-2---2-408
10Jaden Roper1----------12.500123--1-11--1
11Zaakir Williamson1281115.7331115.733---12.5009110-47-2--4023
13Kamah Clark12817.14314.250-3-----2211---1-402
15Michael Duncan1--1-----1-----22----11---
22Zion Chisolm12813.33313.333------112-1-----402
24Jerome Baremore1-17.14314.250-3-----22--------2
TOTALS1282663.4132448.500215.133610.6001420342139-68-4060

St Helena

#NameGMINFGMFGAFG%2PM2PA2P%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKDEFTOPFCHGPMPTS
1Anthony Capobianco1--3--2--1-------1---2----
2Drew Krumenacker1--2--2--------11-1---1---
5Hugh Fitzpatrick12813.333-1-12.500---112----2---403
10Ryan Krumenacker1--1--1-------------------
11Hayes Rosato1--6--5--1-----221---22---
12Aidan Rietske1-14.25013.333-1----1-1-1------2
13Tommy Hutton12817.14316.167-1----134----31--402
20Alex Lunney1--1--1-----------1-------
22Tyler Summerville12836.50036.500------1341---4---406
24Ryan Marler12827.28625.400-2-34.750123----32--407
25Kevin Dowds1--4--1--3-----11--1-1----
50Brandon "B" Giampalmi128-1-----1-----------13--40-
TOTALS128845.178733.212112.08334.75051318331-189--4020


Boys Game #2 Stats - 1/13/17
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel vs St Martin De Porres

1234T
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel3991738
St Martin De Porres816161252

*Stats are not currently available.



Boys Game #1: Stats - 1/13/17
Mary Mother Of The Redeemer vs St Alphonsus

1234T
Mary Mother Of The Redeemer2004731
St Alphonsus27031444

Mary Mother Of The Redeemer

#NameGMINFGMFGAFG%2PM2PA2P%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKDEFTOPFCHGPMPTS
1Connor Donohue12828.25013.33315.200----11221-24--95
3Luke Neverosky11-1-----1------------1---
5Sean McCartney128-4--2--2-----111---13--9-
15Matt McDougal11-1--1-------1-1---------
20Sean Kniele11-------------------2----
22Shawn Gibbons12728.25028.250-------5523--24--94
25Steven Corrado1--1--1--------------11---
34Kellan Ward1--2--2----------1----1---
35Jack Ferko--111.000111.000------1-1--------2
44Owen Petrich12726.33326.333---25.400213----2---96
54Rob Carangi127512.417512.417---48.5009716-12-42--914
TOTALS1281244.2731136.30618.125613.462131528663-1416--1331

St Alphonsus

#NameGMINFGMFGAFG%2PM2PA2P%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKDEFTOPFCHGPMPTS
0Will Thompson1--2-----2-----11---------
7Paul Jennings1-------------213-----1---
10Connor Coshineg12713.33312.500-1-23.667-3313--13-94
13Sean Jennings127611.545610.600-1-912.7505611571--1-921
14Tim Barrett127621.28648.500213.154---134-----1-914
33Tim Boutilier12725.40025.400------314----23-94
34Patrick Troy1--1--1----12.500-11----12--1
50Ryan Wills127-2--2-------1-1--1-25-9-
TOTALS1281545.3331328.464217.1181217.7061216286102-616-1344

 

GAME STATS PROVIDED BY: iscoresports.com

Statistics created with http://iscoresports.com/basketball (c) 2009-2016, Faster Than Monkeys.

Legend:

#-Jersey Number
Name-Player Name
G-Games Played
MIN-Minutes Played
FGM-Field Goals Made
FGA-Field Goals Attempted
FG%-Field Goal Pct Made
2PM-2 Pointers Made
2PA-2 Pointers Attempted
2P%-2 Pointers Pct Made
3PM-3 Pointers Made
3PA-3 Pointers Attempted
3P%-3 Pointers Pct Made
FTM-Free Throws Made
FTA-Free Throws Attempted
FT%-Free Throw Pct Made
OREB-Offensive Rebounds
DREB-Defensive Rebounds
REB-Total Rebounds
AST-Assists
STL-Steals
BLK-Blocks
DEF-Deflections
TO-Turnovers
PF-Personal Fouls
CHG-Charges Taken
PM-Plus / Minus
PTS-Total Points